Cisco 40g Compatibility Matrix

Cisco Meraki access and aggregation layer switches provide the backbone for networks of every size, combining secure, scalable, robust performance with an elegant, intuitive management experience. Cisco [7600-ES+40G3C-RF] for $39,168. Except these two Cisco SFPS, you can find other Cisco compatible SFPs from. Today at Cisco Live, Cisco's annual IT and communications conference, Mellanox Technologies, a leading supplier of high-performance, end-to-end smart interconnect solutions for data center servers and storage systems, announced that. Brocade Fabric OS 7. QSFP-40G-SR4 modules from 1000 GIG. Menjual bermacam QSFP 40Ge LR Single Mode 10km Compatible, berikut layanan yang kami berikan : 1. This first blog in a three-part series reviews the variety of Cisco platforms and the ease of deployment that comes with deploying Cisco optics. SFP with DOM is better for transceiver and system protection. The Arista 1/10/25 Gigabit Ethernet SFP/SFP+, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ and. 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix - Cisco Cisco 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix Revised: October 7, 2014. All products are tested on corresponding equipment before shipping. This version of firmware is for 6324 Fabric Interconnect and B200 M3, C220 M3, and C240 M3 servers. Free shipping from Miami Florida. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBASE-LR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6. Compliance with Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive. Cisco 40-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix Revised: March 26, 2013 Note For the clearest readability of these tables, use the PDF version located in the upper right-side of your browser screen. Compatibility Information. Cisco qsfp compatibility matrix keyword after analyzing the system lists the list of keywords related and the list of websites with related content, in addition you can see which keywords most interested customers on the this website. 5 Cisco Systems Inc 500 Terr Francois lvd San Francisco C 94158 415 432-1000 [email protected] 4-Cisco 100 Megabit Ethernet SFP Modules Compatibility Matrix. QSA adapters, according to Cisco, are available in 40 Gigabit Ethernet compatibility matrix. Cisco Compatible - 40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Adapter Converter Module datatsheet. Unit Storage Temperature TS-40 +85 °C. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40G QSFP Bi-Directional transceiver module, Duplex Multi-mode Fiber, LC Duplex connector, 100m reach with OM3 fiber, 10-2945-02, Neu (TMG) Compatibility Matrix cisco. Cisco, as the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet, offers a large range of optical transceivers that are compliant with 40G Ethernet. Fibre Channel Networking Global Support - broadcom. Solved: I've looked into compatibility for this QSFP, and it appears that it's supported on the Nexus 6k/7k, but I'm trying to determine if it's compatible with the Nexus 2348PQ, and I can't find any documentation speaking to this. UCS Hardware and Software Compatibility. Intel’s family of Intel Ethernet X520 Server Adapters addresses networking bottlenecks in virtualized environments. Broadcom Inc. Arista 100g Transceivers Qsfp28 Er4 Lite Qsfp Compatibility Matrix Qsfp-100g Gpl Price , Find Complete Details about Arista 100g Transceivers Qsfp28 Er4 Lite Qsfp Compatibility Matrix Qsfp-100g Gpl Price,Qsfp-100g Gpl Price,Arista 100g Transceivers,Qsfp28 Er4 Lite from Fiber Optic Equipment Supplier or Manufacturer-Shenzhen Topstar Technology Co. Compatibility Matrix for Bloombase StoreSafe y r t y g t l n Ac ty a S Web S MP ST6 6 h h D e RSA e e S#11 11 P 13 ng 9 l - e 10 RS-BloombaseOS BloombaseOS for x86 BloombaseOS for Itanium 2. As a famous manufacturer of optical products, Cisco published a set of copper SFP transceiver modules to support copper networking. 40-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. Check SFP-10G price from the latest Cisco price list 2019. com; EN - $CAD. This compatibility matrix covers deployment options when the Deep Security Virtual Appliance (DSVA) is used to integrate with and protect VMware environments. Free shipping from Miami Florida. Contact us to connect with an expert. These channels can terminate in another 40-Gigabit QSFP+ transceiver, or the channels can be broken out to four separate 10-Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. But the problem is that as soon as we insert the QSFP , the default Amber light becomes black. Cisco 40-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. MA-CBL-40G-3M Meraki Stacking Cable QSFP On Sale and In Stock at Hummingbird Networks. The only difference is that the latter one has DOM function. Transceiver Compatibility and Interoperability Overview The Arista optical transceivers and cables product range offer maximum deployment flexibility and cost optimized network connectivity. Safety Standards. Optcore's QSFP-40G-SR4 is designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE) applications over multi-mode fiber. QSFP-40G-SR4- Cisco Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module for MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm wavelength, 12-fiber MPO/MTP connector. 3ba standard, SFF 8436 and QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA). If you update your Cisco. This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. The Cisco MDS 9706 Multilayer Director for IBM System Storage is a director-class SAN switch designed for deployment in small to medium-sized storage networks to support enterprise cloud computing and business transformation. The current compatibility matrix page that you are in now will be decommissioned by August 31 st, 2018. Multirate SFP Cisco 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix ISR 4000 Compatibility Matrix Link:. Follow, to receive updates on new topics posted in this forum. ENET Components, Inc. Transceiver module is the essential device of a network architecture. As a famous manufacturer of optical products, Cisco published a set of copper SFP transceiver modules to support copper networking. Of cause, if your transceiver modules are not Cisco’s, you need to ask your brand supplier to get the corresponding compatibility matrix. Read reviews & buy @ COLAMCO. We provide lowest prices and fast shipping. Juniper Networks provides high-performance networking & cybersecurity solutions to service providers, enterprise companies & public sector organizations. This presentation shows how to locate the Universal Device Identifier (UDI) on some of Cisco's products as well as where to access the training collat. Cisco also rolled out the 40G Nexus 5672UP-176Gswitch, which is designed to provide 16G FibreChannel, and 40G FCoE and Ethernet convergence. Industrial Temperature Capable. COM, buy it now!. 40G T5 Adapters and Accessories NOTE: The cables shown here are offered for sale by Chelsio Communications –these are NOT the only cable types or cable lengths that work with Chelsio products. Cisco 40-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix Revised: March 26, 2013 Note For the clearest readability of these tables, use the PDF version located in the upper right-side of your browser screen. ENET Components, Inc. Why Is My SFP Not Working? When Cisco determines that a fault or defect can be traced to the use of third-party transceivers installed by a customer or reseller. Next, I will introduce the two common Cisco QSFP transceivers to you—Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 and QSFP-40G-CSR4. com Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Overview. 5 Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 3. Please see the Cisco Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix for support information. Get the lowest prices and fast shipping on the Cisco 2-Port Serial WAN Interface Card HWIC-2T= at Hummingbird Networks. or it goes away. Brocade Fabric OS 7. Juniper Networks Hardware Compatibility Tool helps you find the transceivers, line cards, and interface modules that are supported on Juniper Networks products. I'm new to spec'ing SFP components. The Cisco switch supports the Cisco cable. Here's an FAQ to address questions that have arisen from the significant uptick in the use of 25G transceivers, which is driven by high bandwidth demands in enterprise, data center and service provider applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBASE-LR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6. is a global technology leader that designs, develops and supplies semiconductor and infrastructure software solutions. Build a network that you can scale with high performance stacking, multi-gigabit Ethernet, and resilient PoE power which includes high power 802. Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 and Other Open Switches. Here are some of the compatibility testing records for 10GTEK's QSFP+ cables: Cisco system is encrypted and requires Cisco coding. This is released on 24-JUL-2014, you can find more details on the release notes for this firmware version:. Now customize the name of a clipboard to store your clips. 00 and added the 7m and 10m in VC 3. Optcore Provide Fiber Optic Transceivers, DAC& AOC Cables, Media Converters, Fiber Cabling Accessories, and Total Fiber Optic Solution. Cisco 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix OL-6974-11 Table 1 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module Models Model Number Transceiver Description SFP+ Transceivers SFP-10G-SR= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector SFP-10G-SR-X= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm. Quard Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+ Optic Assemblies) is a four-channel package, offering 4 times the density of traditional SFP+ ports and supporting speeds up to 10 Gb/s per channel. What is DAC cable, do you know 10G/25G/40G/100G twinax cable specification, direct attach sfp+ cable passive vs active, DAC cable vs. Read reviews & buy @ COLAMCO. WS-X6904-40G-2T WS-X6904-40G-2TXL ISR 4000 Compatibility Matrix Link. Recently Cisco has released yet another release of the Cisco UCS firmware version 3. Bug details contain sensitive information and therefore require a Cisco. QSFP-40G-SR4- Cisco Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module for MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm wavelength, 12-fiber MPO/MTP connector. Finisar's transceivers feature a microprocessor and diagnostics interface that provide performance information on the data link. The QSFP40GLR4ST is a Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. Please see the Cisco Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix for support information. Please see the Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. Compliant to the IEEE 802. Note: Optics support for the TX Matrix and TX Matrix Plus is determined by the line-card chassis that is used in the routing matrix. QSFP-40G-SR4- QSFP+ 40GB SR4, 850nm, 150m Transceiver is 100% compatible with Cisco and comes with lifetime warranty. CRS-X Deployment, Architecture and Troubleshooting Best Practices 40G / LC 1. Compatibility Information. Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with Cisco. Cisco Meraki 40GbE QSFP Stacking Cable, 0. 40G T5 Adapters and Accessories NOTE: The cables shown here are offered for sale by Chelsio Communications –these are NOT the only cable types or cable lengths that work with Chelsio products. Cisco qsfp compatibility matrix keyword after analyzing the system lists the list of keywords related and the list of websites with related content, in addition you can see which keywords most interested customers on the this website. Canada (Français). Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 is optimized to guarantee interoperability with any IEEE 40GBase-SR4 and 10GBase-SR (in 4x10G mode). Connectors and Cabling Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 1. UCS Hardware and Software Compatibility. QSFP40GLR4S - Startech. Image from cisco. ports connect to Cisco 40G interfaces by. ,LTD,which is a high-tech company base in Shenzhen,we mainly focus on the development & promotion of the new products and technologies in Optical Transceiver field. 10 Class 1 Laser Product. Here focus on Cisco SFP compatibility matrix to present a comprehensive Cisco SFP datasheet for you. Cisco 100-Megabit Ethernet SFP Modules Compatibility Matrix C6840-X-LE-40G. Unit Storage Temperature TS-40 +85 °C. Cisco 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix the ISR 4000 Compatibility Matrix. Note: Optics support for the TX Matrix and TX Matrix Plus is determined by the line-card chassis that is used in the routing matrix. 6 Transceiver Block Diagram Absolute Maximum Ratings Parameter Symbol Min. But the problem is that as soon as we insert the QSFP , the default Amber light becomes black. we have CisocN9504 and Cisco N93180EY switchs. Cisco SFP/SFP+ transceivers that can be plugged into the QSA adapters are concluded as Cisco 10GBASE-SR, LR, ER, ZR, DWDM SFP+, FET-10G and 10G SFP+ cable as well as SFP (1000BASE-T, SX, LX, EX, ZX). Compliant to the IEEE 802. However, it is doubtful that this transmission could approach 100 Gbit/s speeds when using a 40 Gbit/s per slot CRS-1 platform for packet processing. This is released on 24-JUL-2014, you can find more details on the release notes for this firmware version:. The Cisco Nexus 3172PQ-XL (Figure 3) and Cisco Nexus 3172TQ-XL (Figure 4) are minor hardware revisions of the Cisco Nexus 3172PQ and 3172TQ, respectively. I'm new to spec'ing SFP components. This capability makes moves, adds, and changes quick and painless. For Cisco original optical transceivers, you need the transceiver module compatibility information for configuring transceiver monitoring. Please see the Cisco Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix for support information. The Nexus 5672UP-176G supports 24 ports of 8/16G FC, 6. Please see the Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. Our state of the art testing facility incorporates cutting edge instrumentation to ensure our products perform beyond specification. 5m (MA-CBL-40G-50CM) Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkBook 14s, Save $120. Click to learn more about Fully Managed Switches. See our support policy for more details. SFP & Stacking Accessories All Cisco Meraki SFP accessories and cables are covered by a 1 year hardware warranty Data Rate Compatibility MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP. Here focus on Cisco SFP compatibility matrix to present a comprehensive Cisco SFP datasheet for you. the new and improved Cisco StackWise-480 technology. Cisco Meraki Sr-bd Qsfp 40g Transceiver - Ma-qsfp-40g-sr-bd (Please call or email us), from Athema Services Ltd. Buy a Cisco Meraki 40GbE QSFP Stacking Cable, 0. Cisco 892F Series. Redcorp, we love IT!. QSFP-H40G-CU1M= 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 1 meter passive CFP Transceivers. The Cisco 7301 packs high performance in a space- and power-efficient chassis that includes a single Cisco 7000 Series port adapter slot, three onboard Gigabit Ethernet (copper or optical) or Fast Ethernet ports, and new high-speed bus technologies. Buy a Cisco QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver. The Approved Networks Cisco Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The QSFP-40G-LR4-S-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Cisco warranty for the same product. I'm new to spec'ing SFP components. Cisco FET-40G QSFP Modules are fabric-extender transceiver modules used to connect to fabric links (links between the fabric extender switch and the parent switch). Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 is optimized to guarantee interoperability with any IEEE 40GBase-SR4 and 10GBase-SR (in 4x10G mode). Qsfp Lr4, 40g 10km, SFP Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Cisco Qsfp-40ge-Lr4 Qsfp+ 10km Fiber Optical Transceiver, Poe Switch Only USD28/PC, 1310nm mm Fp Receptacle Laser Diode Module (GYQ15F310-T3-C4) and so on. Saved Searches. Refer to the ISR 4000 Compatibility Matrix. Cisco Systems and Comcast announced their 100GbE trials in June 2008. Platform: Switch or Module: Transceiver Module: Minimum Software Release Required: DOM Support: Cisco IOS Release: Catalyst Express 500 WS-CE500-24LC WS-CE500-24PC. Other third party transceivers and Active or Passive DAC cables with similar coding might work as well but have not been tested by Sophos. Canada (Français). Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Get the lowest prices and fast shipping on the Cisco 2-Port Serial WAN Interface Card HWIC-2T= at Hummingbird Networks. The Cisco switch supports the Cisco cable. x Compatibility Matrix September 2013. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility. The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switches support full IEEE 802. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40G QSFP Bi-Directional transceiver module, Duplex Multi-mode Fiber, LC Duplex connector, 100m reach with OM3 fiber, 10-2945-02, Neu (TMG) Compatibility Matrix cisco. Cisco, as the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet, offers a large range of optical transceivers that are compliant with 40G Ethernet. Other third party transceivers and Active or Passive DAC cables with similar coding might work as well but have not been tested by Sophos. CFP-40G-FR. Until now, many people are still confused with this series of optics because in Cisco's official datasheet, there is no obvious difference in specifications between the S-class and Non-S-class optics. Cisco Catalyst 6900 Series 4-Port 40 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4XL - 4 x Expansion Slot (WS-X6904-40G-2TXL). Cisco 10 km Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi) SFP Transceiver | GLC-BX-U. 40-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix Data Center Switching Minimum Software Release Requirements 4 CFP Transceivers Model Number Transceiver Description CFP-40G-LR4= Cisco multirate 40GBASE -LR4 and OTU3 C4S1 -2D1 for SMF, 1310-nm window, SC duplex connector. Cisco is adding 40G Ethernet to its Catalyst 6500 switching line, and 40/100G Ethernet to its Nexus 7000 switch to aggregate 40G at the core, and interconnect data centers to service providers. The QSFP40GLR4ST is a Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. module to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces. Both switches offer improved port density and scalability in compact one-rack-unit (1RU) form factors. MA-CBL-40G-3M Meraki Stacking Cable QSFP On Sale and In Stock at Hummingbird Networks. Here are some of the compatibility testing records for 10GTEK's QSFP+ cables: Cisco system is encrypted and requires Cisco coding. Ethernet compatibility matrix. Unit Storage Temperature TS-40 +85 °C. ISR 4000 Compatibility Matrix Link. Future Proofing Your Network with the New Cisco Catalyst 3850 10G Aggregation Switches 1. Knowing Cisco SFP+ compatibility matrix would be very useful for Cisco 10G SFP+ buying. Cisco 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix OL-6974-11 Table 1 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module Models Model Number Transceiver Description SFP+ Transceivers SFP-10G-SR= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector SFP-10G-SR-X= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm. The actual compatibility performance is subject to the real working situation. Compliant to the IEEE 802. COM, buy it now!. Cisco is adding 40G Ethernet to its Catalyst 6500 switching line, and 40/100G Ethernet to its Nexus 7000 switch to aggregate 40G at the core, and interconnect data centers to service providers. Why Is My SFP Not Working? When Cisco determines that a fault or defect can be traced to the use of third-party transceivers installed by a customer or reseller. ( See Compatibility Matrix ) In case of combo ports with SFP and RJ45 provision, SFP is inserted in slot or port and media type is not configured to SFP, DOM is functional only if global transceiver. Written by Craig Pasek, Product Manager, Transceiver Modules Group. pdf), Text File (. Arista's transceivers and cables offer customers a wide variety of connectivity options over copper or fiber for data center and HPC environments. GLC-FE-100FX Cisco ISR 4000 Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix; Cisco. 3ba standard, SFF 8436 and QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA). Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility. Quard Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+ Optic Assemblies) is a four-channel package, offering 4 times the density of traditional SFP+ ports and supporting speeds up to 10 Gb/s per channel. com Http://www. The Arista 1/10/25 Gigabit Ethernet SFP/SFP+, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ and. 10 Class 1 Laser Product. SDX Single Bundle Image Version, NetScaler VPX (ADC) Version, and NetScaler SDX SWG Version for NetScaler SDX Platform; SDX NetScaler feature-software compatibility matrix (for release 11. FDA 21CFR1040. 2 All Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4's Information (Overview, Features, Datasheet PDF, Price, Specifications and Compatibility Matrix) 3 All Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S's information (Overview, List price, Specs, Datasheet PDF, Compatibility matrix) 4 All Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 price 's information (List price, Specs, Datasheet PDF, Compatibility matrix). Cisco 40-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. The Cisco 7301 packs high performance in a space- and power-efficient chassis that includes a single Cisco 7000 Series port adapter slot, three onboard Gigabit Ethernet (copper or optical) or Fast Ethernet ports, and new high-speed bus technologies. Cisco 6400 Universal Access Router Cisco ISR 4000 Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix;. vSAN Compatibility Guide Last Updated: August 21, 2019 For more information go to vmware. Knowing Cisco SFP+ compatibility matrix would be very useful for Cisco 10G SFP+ buying. Buy CISCO SYSTEMS Cisco 40-gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix (QSFP-40G-SR4-S=) with fast shipping and top-rated customer service. 10Gigabit Compatibility on cisco switches I would like to uplink my Catalyst 3560G switch to my 3750G Core switch, this I will eventually configure as trunk. Overview of Cisco Copper SFP Transceiver Module. SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. TigerDirect. Compatibility Matrix for Bloombase StoreSafe y r t y g t l n Ac ty a S Web S MP ST6 6 h h D e RSA e e S#11 11 P 13 ng 9 l - e 10 RS-BloombaseOS BloombaseOS for x86 BloombaseOS for Itanium 2. I've attached a quick snapshot for you to have a look. The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switches support full IEEE 802. Free shipping from Miami Florida. Cisco 6400 Universal. into a QSFP port cage to realize the 40G Ethernet transition. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 is compliant with the 40GBASE-SR4 standard. ,LTD,which is a high-tech company base in Shenzhen,we mainly focus on the development & promotion of the new products and technologies in Optical Transceiver field. Bug details contain sensitive information and therefore require a Cisco. Of cause, if your transceiver modules are not Cisco’s, you need to ask your brand supplier to get the corresponding compatibility matrix. The definitive source for information is the online Compatibility Matrix, Product Specific Documentation, Product Bulletins, and General Release Bulletins. In cases of discrepancy, the online Compatibility Matrix, Product Specific Documentation, Product Bulletins, or General Release Bulletins are deemed to be correct. TigerDirect. CFP-40G-LR4. MA-CBL-40G-3M Meraki Stacking Cable QSFP On Sale and In Stock at Hummingbird Networks. Look for Juniper SFP Modules,Channel 10g CWDM XFP,CWDM SFP 1550nm 80km SM from ETU-Link Technology CO. Please see the Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. com account with your WebEx/Spark email address, you can link your accounts in the future (which enables you to access secure Cisco, WebEx, and Spark resources using your WebEx/Spark login). Unit Storage Temperature TS-40 +85 °C. 5m (MA-CBL-40G-50CM) Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkBook 14s, Save $120. Transceiver module is the essential device of a network architecture. > We just started planning to upgrade our 10G (and nx10G) links to 40G > (on ASR9k). Juniper Networks provides high-performance networking & cybersecurity solutions to service providers, enterprise companies & public sector organizations. Mellanox's End-to-End Portfolio of Smart Interconnect Solutions to Accelerate UCS Server Platforms June 26, 2017 John Biebelhausen Cisco UCS Server Solutions. C3850-NM-8-10G 8 x Gigabit Ethernet/8 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet network module. Quick scan through Cisco website revealed that there are > no 40km optics available from Cisco. , 170 West Tasman Drive, San Jose, CA 95134-1706 USA Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. AOC cable, direct attach cable vs. Cisco CWDM OADM Series; CCWDM; Media Converters. Because its reduced pricing and stable technology. Our DAC and AOC cables offer compatibility with a huge range of vendors, enabling the connectivity you need within the Top of Rack and End of Row environments. Overview of Cisco Copper SFP Transceiver Module. And then of course, someone has to take ownership of their product. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. This version of firmware is for 6324 Fabric Interconnect and B200 M3, C220 M3, and C240 M3 servers. We provide lowest prices and fast shipping. Optcore Provide Fiber Optic Transceivers, DAC& AOC Cables, Media Converters, Fiber Cabling Accessories, and Total Fiber Optic Solution. Bug details contain sensitive information and therefore require a Cisco. Definitely, 40G and 100G optical transceivers are increasingly becoming popular. According to Cisco 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix, the CVR-X2-SFP10G is supported on Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches, Nexus 7000 Series Switches, Catalyst 3560-E Series Switches, Catalyst 3750-E Series Switches, Catalyst 4500 Series Switches, Catalyst 4900 Series Switches, Cisco ME 4900 Series Switches, Catalyst 6500. UCS Hardware and Software Compatibility. This compatibility matrix covers deployment options when the Deep Security Virtual Appliance (DSVA) is used to integrate with and protect VMware environments. 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm, MPO Connector, 100m. Cisco Compatibility Matrix for Optech 's Transceivers and Cables. com account to be viewed. Cisco 6400 Universal. Compliance with Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive. Written by Craig Pasek, Product Manager, Transceiver Modules Group. Why are people paying so much more for a $100 part? Users can’t be paying the extra $500 for a Cisco logo on the optic and end cap, can they? An OEM justifies its margin with additional compatibility testing to ensure the customer has the best experience and things just work. com vSAN ReadyNode™ The purpose of this document is to provide VMware® vSAN ReadyNode™ configurations from OEM vendors. 6 Transceiver Block Diagram Absolute Maximum Ratings Parameter Symbol Min. You just clipped your first slide! Clipping is a handy way to collect important slides you want to go back to later. Optcore's QSFP-40G-SR4 is designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE) applications over multi-mode fiber. 2, which is incorrect. Buy CISCO SYSTEMS Cisco 40-gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix (QSFP-40G-SR4-S=) with fast shipping and top-rated customer service. com The MX67W, MX68W, and MX68CW integrate Cisco Meraki's award-winning wireless technology with the powerful MX network security features in a compact form factor ideal for branch offices or small enterprises. Previously, the Nexus 6000 series was meant to be focused on the Cisco 40G aggregation products, and the 5500 and 5600 series on 10G. com Page 3 of 13 Revision: 1. The Cisco 7301 packs high performance in a space- and power-efficient chassis that includes a single Cisco 7000 Series port adapter slot, three onboard Gigabit Ethernet (copper or optical) or Fast Ethernet ports, and new high-speed bus technologies. The Cisco switch supports the Cisco cable. Cisco 300m Duplex SFP+ Transceiver | SFP-10G-SR. Today at Cisco Live, Cisco's annual IT and communications conference, Mellanox Technologies, a leading supplier of high-performance, end-to-end smart interconnect solutions for data center servers and storage systems, announced that. QSFP+ to Cx4/4x cables have an QSFP+ connector and a Cx4/4x infiniband connector at the two sides of the cable respectively. SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. Buy a Cisco Meraki 40GbE QSFP Stacking Cable, 0. Buy a Cisco 2-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24 or other Modular Switches at CDW. Compliance with Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive. Cisco DNA is a monumental shift on how to design and build networks. Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 and Other Open Switches. NetScaler Compatibility. The differences that were identified in the Cisco versus Juniper router comparison will make more sense after looking at a Juniper vs Cisco switch comparison. Cisco Meraki 40GbE QSFP Stacking Cable, 0. 40-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix Data Center Switching Minimum Software Release Requirements 4 CFP Transceivers Model Number Transceiver Description CFP-40G-LR4= Cisco multirate 40GBASE -LR4 and OTU3 C4S1 -2D1 for SMF, 1310-nm window, SC duplex connector. Dell EMC provides optical and cabling options for each Ethernet speed. both sides we have 40G interface that we are using "QSFP-40G-SR-BD". 28 Tbps Compatibility Matrix. 40-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. Didn't find what you need?Find it here below from Cisco Official web page. The Nexus 5672UP-176G supports 24 ports of 8/16G FC, 6. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD FluxLight, Inc Tel: 888-874-7574 Fax: 866-267-3045 E-mail: [email protected] Next, I will introduce the two common Cisco QSFP transceivers to you—Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 and QSFP-40G-CSR4. C3850-NM-8-10G The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switches support five optional network modules for uplink ports. Executive Summary VMware NSX brings industry-leading network virtualization capabilities to Cisco UCS and Cisco Nexus infrastructures, on any hypervisor, for any application, with any cloud management platform. Multirate SFP Cisco 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix ISR 4000 Compatibility Matrix Link:. QSFP+ to Cx4/4x cables have an QSFP+ connector and a Cx4/4x infiniband connector at the two sides of the cable respectively. Cisco/Generic code transceivers are compatible with Sophos products with limitations shown above. ,LTD,which is a high-tech company base in Shenzhen,we mainly focus on the development & promotion of the new products and technologies in Optical Transceiver field. Cisco also rolled out the 40G Nexus 5672UP-176Gswitch, which is designed to provide 16G FibreChannel, and 40G FCoE and Ethernet convergence. Canada (Français). 3 at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), Cisco Universal Power over Ethernet (Cisco UPOE), modular and field-replaceable network modules, RJ45 and fiber-based downlink interfaces, and redundant fans and power supplies. Buy the Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 Passive Copper Cable - Twinaxial at a super low price. 6 Transceiver Block Diagram Absolute Maximum Ratings Parameter Symbol Min. SFP & Stacking Accessories All Cisco Meraki SFP accessories and cables are covered by a 1 year hardware warranty Data Rate Compatibility MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP. com is your one source for the best computer and electronics deals anywhere, anytime. I'm new to spec'ing SFP components. ( See Compatibility Matrix ) In case of combo ports with SFP and RJ45 provision, SFP is inserted in slot or port and media type is not configured to SFP, DOM is functional only if global transceiver. The QSFP40GLR4ST is a Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. Cisco 100-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. 3ba standard, SFF 8436 and QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA). However, SFP+ module is still a dominant choice for optical networking connections. Software-Defined Access is the industry’s first intent-based networking solution for the Enterprise built on the principles of Cisco’s Digital Network Architecture (DNA). Optcore's QSFP-40G-SR4 is designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE) applications over multi-mode fiber. Cisco Meraki offers branded SFP modules, and while we do not prevent third-party accessories from functioning, users should conduct their own tests to ensure proper compatibility. Transceiver Compatibility and Interoperability Overview The Arista optical transceivers and cables product range offer maximum deployment flexibility and cost optimized network connectivity. UCS Hardware and Software Compatibility. Safety Standards. ,LTD,which is a high-tech company base in Shenzhen,we mainly focus on the development & promotion of the new products and technologies in Optical Transceiver field. Definitely, 40G and 100G optical transceivers are increasingly becoming popular. Up to 40G of wireless capacity per switch Network module compatibility matrix. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 is compliant with the 40GBASE-SR4 standard. 1 All Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S’s Information (Overview, Features, Datasheet PDF, Price, Specifications and Compatibility Matrix) 2 All Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4's information (List price, Specs, Datasheet PDF, Compatibility matrix) 3 All Cisco GLC-SX-MMD's information (List price,Specs, Datasheet PDF, Compatibility matrix). Typical Max. 1 Bend Insensitive Glass close. WS-X6904-40G-2T WS-X6904-40G-2TXL ISR 4000 Compatibility Matrix Link. NetScaler Compatibility. According to Cisco 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix, the CVR-X2-SFP10G is supported on Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches, Nexus 7000 Series Switches, Catalyst 3560-E Series Switches, Catalyst 3750-E Series Switches, Catalyst 4500 Series Switches, Catalyst 4900 Series Switches, Cisco ME 4900 Series Switches, Catalyst 6500. Cisco multirate 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 for SMF, 1310-nm window, SC duplex connector. The Cisco catalyst 9500 series switches form the foundational building block for Software-Defined Access. Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4. Cisco 6400 Universal. Compliant to the IEEE 802. Check Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module data sheet (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO connector) and price list on FS. Software-Defined Access is the industry’s first intent-based networking solution for the Enterprise built on the principles of Cisco’s Digital Network Architecture (DNA). Cisco FET-40G QSFP Modules are fabric-extender transceiver modules used to connect to fabric links (links between the fabric extender switch and the parent switch). 2, which is incorrect. The Application of Cisco compatible 10GBASE-T Transceiver.